WELCOME TO THE SUFFOLK COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION'S INTEGRATED EVENTS CALENDAR


Start month:
Number of months to show:
Calendar:
Display:

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26 
27 
28 
29 
30 
31 
5:30 - 8:00 pm
Board of Directors Meeting, Board Room
6:00 - 9:00 pm
Matrimonial Series #3 Preparation & Trial of a Matrimonial Action (Live & Webcast)
5:30 - 8:00 pm
Judicial Screening Committee, Board Room
8:00 - 9:00 am
Labor & Employment Law, Board Room
6:00 - 7:30 pm
Real Property Committee Meeting
             
5:30 - 7:30 pm
Executive Committee Meeting
12:45 - 2:00 pm
*NEW DATE* Reading Individual Tax Returns (Live Only) Central Islip Courthouse
5:30 - 7:30 pm
Appellate Practice Committee
6:00 pm
Joint Family Court/Matrimonial & Family Law Committee - Irish Coffee Pub
12:45 - 2:00 pm
Transgender Issues (Live Only) Central Islip Courthouse-Central Jury Room
5:30 pm
TPVA - Board Room
6:00 - 9:00 pm
Mandatory 18b Training - Criminal Panelists
7:30 - 9:00 am
Meeting of Academy Officers & Volunteers
             
10 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
6:00 pm
Special Tribute Reception for Hon. Joseph F. Bianco, Great Hall
12:15 pm
Elder Law & Estate Planning Committee
5:30 - 7:00 pm
Immigration Law - Board Room
Bar Closed
             
16 
17 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
6:00 - 8:00 pm
From In-Law to Out-Law: Consequences of Keeping & Losing Wills (Hon. John M. Czygier) (Live & Webcast)
6:00 - 8:00 pm
LGBT Committee, EBT Room, 6 p.m.
6:00 - 8:00 pm
Commercial & Corporate Law Committee, Board Room, 6 p.m.
6:00 pm
Defensive4 Driving - Great Hall
             
23 
24 
25 
26 
27 
28 
29 
5:30 - 7:30 pm
Board of Directors Meeting
12:45 - 2:00 pm
Don't Run on the Sidewalk (Sidewalk Law) Riverhead Courthouse (Live Only)
12:45 - 2:00 pm
Immigration Executive Orders & Representing Non-Citizens - Central Islip Courthouse (LIVE ONLY)
6:00 - 8:00 pm
Bench Bar Committee Meetng - Great Hall
12:30 - 2:00 pm
VTL UPDATE - (LIVE ONLY) Arthur Cromarty Court Complex, Riverhead
5:30 - 8:30 pm
RESCHEDULED - Master Class in Jury Selection (Live & Webcast)
6:00 - 8:00 pm
LGBT - E.B.T.
6:00 - 8:00 pm
Commercial Division, Board Room
12:45 - 2:00 pm
Strict Compliance - (LIVE ONLY) Riverhead Courthouse
5:30 - 8:30 pm
ANTIQUE ROAD SHOW ***POSTPONED***
6:00 - 8:00 pm
Young Lawyers - E.BT. Room
             
30 
6:00 - 8:00 pm
Annual Meeting
5:30 - 7:30 pm
Appellate Practice Committee
12:30 - 5:00 pm
County Court Committee invites you to have Lunch with Judges Cohen, Kahn and Toomey
Law in the Workplace - Great Hall 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
LAW IN THE WORKPLACE CONFERENCE (Taped Only)
7:30 - 9:00 am
Meeting of Academy Offiers & Volunteers