WELCOME TO THE SUFFOLK COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION'S INTEGRATED EVENTS CALENDAR


Start month:
Number of months to show:
Calendar:
Display:

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29 
30 
31 
5:30 - 7:30 pm
Nominating Committee Meeting - ZOOM
6:00 - 7:00 pm
Real Property Meeting - EBT Room
12:30 - 2:15 pm
**POSTPONED**Trial Practice: Medical Records & Witnesses (Live Only)
6:00 - 7:45 pm
**POSTPONED**Hear & Report, Hear & Determine: CPLR Article 43 Referees (Live & Webcast)
8:00 - 9:00 am
**VIA ZOOM** Meeting of Officers & Volunteers
             
10 
11 
12:30 - 1:30 pm
ZOOM PROGRAM - Absentees
4:30 - 5:20 pm
**POSTPONED** 7 Habits #7: Sharpen the Saw (LIVE ONLY)
5:30 - 7:00 pm
*POSTPONED* Appellate Practice - Board Room
8:00 - 8:50 am
**POSTPONED** 7 Habits #7: Sharpen the Saw (LIVE ONLY)
8:00 - 9:00 am
ZOOM - Academy Curriculum Committee Meeting
6:00 - 8:00 pm
*POSTPONED* Surrogates Court Committee Meeting
Good Friday - CLOSED
             
12 
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
5:30 - 7:45 pm
Executive Committee Meeting - ZOOM
6:00 - 8:00 pm
*POSTPONED* Fireside Chat with Hon. Sandra Feuerstein - Great Hall
             
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
24 
25 
12:30 - 1:30 pm
**ZOOM PROGRAM** Veterans Treatment Court in Criminal Cases (Live & Webcast)
5:30 - 7:45 pm
Board of Directors Meeting - ZOOM
8:30 am - 4:00 pm
*POSTPONED* EAC Training - Great Hall
5:45 - 7:00 pm
*POSTPONED* Animal Law - 15 Dewey St., Huntington
12:15 - 2:00 pm
*POSTPONED* Elder Law & Estate Planning - Great Hall
12:30 - 2:00 pm
*POSTPONED* Education Law - Board Room
5:45 - 8:30 pm
**POSTPONED** Trial Techniques Series #1: Jury Selection LIVE & WEBCAST
4:00 - 5:30 pm
**POSTPONED**Animal Law: Matrimonial Issues and Pets (LIVE ONLY) (BOARDROOM)
5:00 - 8:00 pm
**POSTPONED** BANKRUPTCY UPDATE (LIVE & WEBCAST)
             
26 
27 
28 
29 
30 
8:30 am - 5:30 pm
**POSTPONED** Basic Mediation Training (Day 1) (Live Only)
6:00 - 7:00 pm
*POSTPONED* Real Property Meeting - EBT Room
8:30 am - 5:30 pm
**POSTPONED** Basic Mediation Training (Day 2) (Live Only)
12:30 - 1:45 pm
**POSTPONED** Ethics: Lunch at the Movies (Riverhead) (LIVE ONLY)
8:30 am - 5:30 pm
**POSTPONED** Basic Mediation Training (Day 3) (Live Only)
6:00 - 7:30 pm
*POSTPONED* LGBT Committee Meeting - EBT Room
6:00 - 8:30 pm
*POSTPONED* Peter Sweisgood Dinner - Watermill Caterers
7:30 - 9:00 am
Academy Meeting of Officers & Volunteers
8:30 am - 4:00 pm
RESTORATIVE JUSTICE SYMPOSIUM (LIVE & WEBCAST)